SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated 14 June 2021

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website and mobile application.

Application(APP) represents and refers to the mobile App developed for SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS and the website(s) of SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the website and application.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last updated” date of this Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Website/Application after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the third-party online/mobile store from which you install the Application or make payments, including any in-game virtual items, which may also collect and use data about you. We are not responsible for any of the data collected by any such third party.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION           

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect via the Website/Application depends on the content and materials you use, and includes:

Personal Data                                  

Demographic and other personally identifiable information (such as your name and email address) that you voluntarily give to us when choosing to participate in various activities related to the Website/Application, such as chat, posting messages in comment sections or in our forums, liking posts, sending feedback, and responding to surveys. If you choose to share data about yourself via your profile, online chat, or other interactive areas of the website/Application, please be advised that all data you disclose in these areas is public and your data will be accessible to anyone who accesses the website/Application.

Minors

The APP/Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 10. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion.

Derivative Data                                             

Information our servers automatically collect when you access the website/Application, such as your native actions that are integral to the Application, including liking, re-blogging, or replying to a post, as well as other interactions with the website/Application and other users via server log files.

Financial Data                                              

Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Application. We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, [Payment Processor Name], and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

Data from Social Networks

User information from social networking sites, such as [social media sites that your mobile app connects to], including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks. This information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join the Application.

Geo-Location Information                         

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using the Application, to provide location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

Mobile Device Access                                             

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s [list all features that your app can connect to (eg. bluetooth)]. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

Mobile Device Data                                     

Device information such as your mobile device ID number, model, and manufacturer, version of your operating system, phone number, country, location, and any other data you choose to provide.

Push Notifications                                      

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or the Application. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

Third-Party Data                              

Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Application permission to access this information.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys                          

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION                                        

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may use information collected about you via the Application to: [Choose from the options below, or add your own]

1.    Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.

2.    Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.

3.    Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.

4.    Create and manage your account.

5.    Deliver targeted advertising, vouchers, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Application to you.

6.    Email you regarding your account or order.

7.    Enable user-to-user communications.

8.    Fulfil and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Application.

9.    Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Application more personalized.

10. Increase the efficiency and operation of the Application.

11. Monitor and analyse usage and trends to improve your experience with the Application.

12. Notify you of updates to the Application.

13. Offer new products, services, mobile applications, and/or recommendations to you.

14. Perform other business activities as needed.

15. Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.

16. Process payments and refunds.

17. Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Application. 18. Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.

18. Respond to product and customer service requests.

19. Send you a newsletter.

20. Solicit support for the Application.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION                                   

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights                                              

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers                                           

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

Marketing Communications                                              

With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Interactions with Other Users                                           

If you interact with other users of the Application, those users may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users, chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.

Online Postings

When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Applications, your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Application in perpetuity

Third-Party Advertisers

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Application. These companies may use information about your visits to the Application and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates                                           

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners                                       

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

In-App Advertising                                     

The Application may display a third-party-hosted “in-app advertising.” Such an in-app advertising allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer. Such an in-app advertising may appear in the Application and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click on an in-app advertising, you will leave the Application. A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the in-app advertising provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account.

Social Media Contacts                                           

If you connect to the Application through a social network, your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.

Other Third Parties                         

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy                                     

If SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES                                           

Cookies and Web Beacons                                   

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Application to help customize the Application and improve your experience. When you access the Application, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Application. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS uses administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN                          

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS does not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided (support@sisolprojects.co.za).

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES                                               

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our applications]include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION                                     

Account Information                                              

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by: [Choosing from the options below]

●      Logging into your account settings and updating your account

●      Contacting us using the contact information provided (support@sisolprojects.co.za)

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Emails and Communications

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS, you may opt-out by: [Choose from the options below]

●      Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Application

●      Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.

●      Contacting us using the contact information provided below

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

Right to Privacy – The South African constitution

Section 14 of the 1996 Constitution of the Republic of South Africa provides for an express, justiciable right to privacy. It states:

“Everyone has the right to privacy, which includes the right not to have – (a) their person or home searched;
(b) their property searched;
(c) their possessions seized;

(d) the privacy of their communications infringed.”

This superseded section 13 of the interim Constitution of the Republic of South Africa Act 200 of 1993 (“the interim Constitution”), which was framed in largely the same terms.

Section 10 of the Constitution also contains a right to human dignity: “Everyone has inherent dignity and the right to have their dignity respected and protected.”

The Constitution is the supreme law in South Africa (section 2), and the state is required to respect, protect, promote and fulfil the rights in the Bill of Rights (section 7(2)). It is binding on both state and non-state actors (section 8). All rights in the Bill of Rights can be limited by a law of general application, to the extent that the limitation is reasonable and justifiable in an open and democratic society (section 36). Certain statutes also compel organs of the state or other parties to protect private information obtained from the public, such as the National

Lawful basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

We recognis​e the importance of protecting your privacy in respect of your personal information (as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013, (“POPI”)) collected by us when you use this website.)

Your consent;

  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.
  • Retention
  • When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

Automatic decision-making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We do engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

Our processor WordPress uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.

Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

Your rights

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below support@sacc.org.za.

Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see WordPress’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.Wordpress.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

Health Act 61 of 2003;

the National Credit Act 34 of 2005; the Consumer Protection Act 68 of 2008; the Electronic Communication and Transactions Act 25 of 2002; and the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or comments about this Data Privacy Policy, please contact us at: SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS

50 Electron Avenue

Isando, Kempton Park

support@sisolprojects.co.za

www.sisolprojects.co.za

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS User Generated Content Policy

Last Updated: 14 June 2021

User Generated Content Policy

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may, in its sole discretion, permit you from time to time to submit, upload, publish or  otherwise make available to SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS through the Services textual, audio, and/or visual content  and information, including commentary and feedback related to the Services, initiation of support  requests, and submission of entries for competitions and promotions (“User Content”). SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS  may, in its sole discretion, remove, edit or disable User Content for any reason, including if SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS reasonably determines that User Content violates this Agreement. SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS does not assume  any responsibility or liability for User Content, for removing it, or not removing it or other Content.  SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS does not pre-screen all User Content and does not endorse or approve any User Content  available on the Services.

Any User Content provided by you remains your property. However, by providing User Content to  SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS, you grant us a worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, transferable, royalty-free  license, with the right to sublicense, to use, copy, modify, create derivative works of, distribute,  publicly display, publicly perform, and otherwise exploit in any manner such User Content in all  formats and distribution channels now known or hereafter devised (including in connection with the  Services and our business and on third-party sites and services), without further notice to or  consent from you, and without the requirement of payment to you or any other person or entity.

You represent and warrant that: (i) you either are the sole and exclusive owner of all User Content or  you have all rights, licenses, consents and releases necessary to grant SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS the license to the  User Content as set forth above; and (ii) neither the User Content, nor your submission, uploading,  publishing or otherwise making available of such User Content, nor SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS‘s use of the User  Content as permitted herein will infringe, misappropriate or violate a third party’s intellectual property  or proprietary rights, or rights of publicity or privacy, or result in the violation of any applicable law or  regulation.

When you access or use the Services, you agree that you will not:

Violate any law, rule or regulation.

Interfere with or disrupt the Services or any server or network used to support or provide the Services,  including any hacking or cracking in the Services.

Use any software or program that damages, interferes with or disrupts the Services or another’s  computer or property, such as denial of service attacks, spamming, hacking, or uploading computer  viruses, worms, Trojan horses, cancelbots, spyware, corrupted files and time bombs.

Use the Services to cause nuisance, annoyance, inconvenience, or property damage, for example using  vulgar or harassing language, being abusive, or spamming, to any party using the Services. Hate speech  is not tolerated.

Contribute User Content or organize or participate in any activity, group or association that is  inappropriate, abusive, harassing, profane, threatening, hateful, offensive, vulgar, obscene, sexually  explicit, defamatory, infringing, invades another’s privacy, or is otherwise reasonably objectionable.

Publish, post, upload or distribute User Content that is illegal or that you don’t have permission to  freely distribute, including the personal information of another person.

Publish, post, upload or distribute any content that SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS (acting reasonably and objectively)  determines is inappropriate, abusive, hateful, harassing, profane, defamatory, threatening, hateful,  obscene, sexually explicit, infringing, privacy-invasive, vulgar, offensive, indecent or unlawful.

Post a message for any purpose other than personal communication. Prohibited messages include  advertising, spam, chain letters, pyramid schemes and other types of solicitation or commercial  activities.

Impersonate another person or falsely imply that you are an SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS employee, SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS  Partner or representative.

Improperly use in-app support or complaint buttons or make false reports to SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS staff.

Attempt to obtain, or phish for, a password, account information, or other private information from  anyone else using the Services.

Use any robot, spider or other automated device or process to access the Services for any purpose or  copy any material on from the Services.

Attempt to use the Services on or through any service that is not controlled or authorized by  SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS.

Promote, encourage or take part in any prohibited activity described above.

If you or someone using your Account violates this Agreement, fails to remedy this violation after a  warning, SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may take action against you, including revoking access to certain or all of the  Services, or terminating your Account. In case of severe violations, Uber may take these actions  without issuing a prior warning. When practical, SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS will notify you of the action it will take in  response to violations of these rules or breach of this Policy.

Specific SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS Services may post additional rules that apply to your conduct on those services.

If you encounter another user who is violating any of these rules, please report this activity to  SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS by emailing support@sisolprojects.co.za.

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS may, in its discretion, monitor or record online activity or Content on the Services and  may remove any Content from any Service at its discretion. Remember that your communications and  your User Content in any of the Services are public and will be seen by others.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or comments about this Data Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS

50 Electron Avenue

Isando, Kempton Park

support@sisolprojects.co.za

www.sisolprojects.co.za

WEBSITE TERMS OF SERVICE

OVERVIEW

This website is operated by the SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to the SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS. SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Our website is hosted on WordPress Inc. They provide us with the online platforms that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

WEBSITE

By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).

You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.

A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

GENERAL CONDITIONS

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.

We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

OPTIONAL TOOLS

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.

Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party’s policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, ‘comments’), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.

We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e‑mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy.

ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

PROHIBITED USES

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.

We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.

You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided ‘as is’ and ‘as available’ for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.

In no case shall SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS , our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless SISOL LABOUR PROJECTS and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SEVERABILITY

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

TERMINATION

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.

These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of South Africa.

CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at support@sisolprojects.co.za

Open chat
1
Hi there
How can we be of service to you today?